Basic Facts

Full Name: Christopher Robert Evans
Nicknames: Cevans
Birthdate: June 13, 1981
Birthplace/Hometown: Sudbury, Boston, Massachusetts
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA / Boston, MA
Star Sign: Gemini
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 6′
Weight: 175 lbs
Breakout Role: Johnny Storm in Fantastic Four
Parents: Lisa Capuano and G. Robert Evans III
Siblings: Carly, Scott, and Shana